PCM-F08:FXO/FXS E&M 8 channel voice ,E1 ethernet PCM multiplexer

PCM-F08:FXO/FXS E&M 8 channel voice ,E1 ethernet PCM multiplexer
PCM-F08:FXO/FXS E&M 8 channel voice ,E1 ethernet PCM multiplexer
Thương hiệu: FastFOM Telecom
Mã sản phẩm: PCM-F08:FXO/FXS
Sẵn sàng: Còn hàng
Giá: 0đ
Phí đưa hàng: 0đ
Số lượng:  
   - Hoặc -   

8 channel voice FXO/FXS E&M,E1 ethernet PCM multiplexer:PCM-F08

 

Function  

This point to point fiber transmitting equipment,which is designed on large scale integrated circuit,realizes 1-4E1 circuit,1 channel 10/100M Ethernet,1-8 channel voice phone and 1-4 channel RS232.Its merits include complete warning function,high integration,low consumption,stable performance and convenientusage.

For this device, we supply 2channels phones,4 channels 4wire E&M,1 channel E1,the other functions are invalid.

 

Features

1.provides 1-4channel E1/G.703;

2.provides 1 channel 100M (liner) Ethernet ports

3.provides 1-8 channel voice port,E&M 4wire;

4.provides 1-4 channel RS232,rates upports 300-115200 bps;

5.Ethernet port 10/100M,full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN;

6.Ethernet ports upports AUTO-MDIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable);

7. 1-8 channel voice connection,supports calling indication;

8.Configuration:point to point;

9.Optical interface supports SC/FC interface

 

Specification

 

Opticalinterface

Optical wave length: single mode 1310nm/1550nm

Fiber:single fiber or double fiber for option

Transmitting consumption:-9dBm/-5dBm

Transmission range:0-120Km for option Optical interface:SC/FC

Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm

Optical receiver receiving sensitivity:<-36dBm(BER<10-11)

Fiber circuit code: NRZcode

 

FXS Telephone Port
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency:25HZ
2 line input impedance:600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage: 40db

 

FXO Exchange Port
Ring detecting voltage:35V
Ring detecting frequency:17HZ-60HZ
2 line input impedance: 600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage:40db

 

2/4 wire E&M interface card  
Channel quantity per card: 2 
Standard referred to: ITU-TRECG.714
Transmit relative level: +3,0, -3dBr adjustable
Receive relative level: +3,0, +3dBr adjustable
Signaling mode: E&M
Interface impedance: 600Ω
Subscriber physical connector: RJ45

 

E1 interface  

Standard:conforms to G.703 standard Line

Speed:2.048MHz±50PPM

Code:HDB3

Impedance:75Ω(unbalanced

Connector:BNC(75Ω

Vibration characteristic:satisfies G.742 and G.823 standard

 

10/100Base-Tport  

Rate:10M/100M,full/half duplex auto-adaptable

Protocol:supportsIEEE802.3,IEEE802.1Q(VLAN)

MAC address: can learn 4096 MAC address

Physical interface:RJ45,supports AUTO-MDIX(twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable)

 

RS232port  

Rate:300-115.2Kbps auto-adaptable (Asynchronous)

Interface characteristic:SatisfiesITU-TV.24standard

Connector:RJ45

 

Physical Dimension

Desktop:483(width)*138(depth)*44(height)mm

 

Operation Condition  

Voltage:AC180V~260V;DC–48V;DC+24V

consumption:≤5W

Operating temperature:0°C~50°C

Storing temperature:-40°C~+70°C

Relative humidity::95%

 

Typical Application

8 voices over fiber

Viết bình luận

Tên:


Nội dung: Ghi chú: Comment là không có nội dung html!

Đánh giá: Kém           Tốt

Nhập mã vào ô bên dưới:



Quản lý bởi Lotus Asia
Lotus Co., Ltd © 2017